Events Calendar

Loading Events
Find Events
View List View Change View

Event Views Navigation

FilterFilter Resultsby Day, Time, Venue, etc.
Filters

Event Category

Venues

Day

Time

City

State/Province

Featured Events

Past Events

February 2019

Super Series – Snow Chill 2019 – St. Thomas

February 1 @ 8:00 am - February 3 @ 5:00 pm
Timken Community Centre, 75 Caso Crossing
St. Thomas, ON N5P 3V7 Canada
+ Google Map
StarSkate

Please note, there has been a significant change in schedule that affects STAR 5 Women. Please be sure to check the updated schedule posted January 25, 2019

Find out more »

STAR 1-4 Series: Barry’s Bay Dream Skate & Special Olympics

February 1 @ 8:00 am - February 3 @ 5:00 pm
Paul J Yakabuski Community Centre, 65 Arena Rd.
Barry's Bay, ON K0J 1B0 Canada
+ Google Map

Registration opens at 12:00 pm Noon on Friday, November 16, 2018

Find out more »

STAR 1-4 Series – Oshawa

February 2 @ 8:00 am - February 3 @ 5:00 pm
Campus Ice Centre, 2200 Simcoe St N
Oshawa, Ontario L1H 7K4 Canada
+ Google Map
Find out more »

STAR 1-4 Series: Winter Whirl – Bracebridge

February 8 @ 8:00 am - February 10 @ 5:00 pm
Bracebridge Memorial Arena, 169 James St.
Bracebridge, ON P1L 2B8 Canada
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Skate Ontario Regional Synchronized Skating Championships 2019

February 8 @ 8:00 am - February 10 @ 5:00 pm
East Elgin Community Complex, 531 Talbot St W
Aylmer, Ontario N5H 2T8 Canada
+ Google Map
SYS Technical Seminar

  Event Schedule¬† (as of Jan.29th) Ice Layout Dressing Room Schedule- Friday Dressing Room Schedule- Saturday Dressing Room Schedule- Sunday

Find out more »

STAR 1-4 Series: Futures – Point Edward

February 9 @ 8:00 am - February 10 @ 5:00 pm
Point Edward Arena, 210 Monk St.
Point Edward, ON N7V 1N2 Canada
+ Google Map

*Please note that the Starting Orders have been updated on January 30th, 2019.*

Find out more »

STAR 1-4 Series: LSC Hearts on Ice

February 9 @ 8:30 am - 7:30 pm
W J Henderson Recreation Centre, 322 Amherst Dr.
Amherstview, ON K7N 1S9 Canada
+ Google Map
Find out more »

OUA Championships 2019

February 12 @ 8:00 am - February 13 @ 3:00 pm
Find out more »

Super Series – Brampton Flower City Invitational

February 15 @ 8:00 am - February 17 @ 5:00 pm
Cassie Campbell Community Centre, 1050 Sandalwood Pkwy. W.
Brampton, ON L7A 0K9 Canada
+ Google Map
Aurora
Find out more »

STAR 1-4 Series: Futures Kenora 2019

February 16 @ 9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Kenora Recreation Centre, 18 Mike Richards Way
Kenora, ON P9N 1L2 Canada
+ Google Map
Singles
Find out more »
+ Export Events